Chinese team

The following Chinese universities and  their representative were involved in the study. Each subject area had a coordinating university and academic leader.

Comparative Education

Coordinating institution Institute Coordinator / Academic leader
Beijing Normal University Institute of International and Comparative Education Liu Baocun

 

Particicipating institutions Institute Representative(s)

Beijing Normal University

Institute of International and Comparative Education Liu Baocun
Institute of International and Comparative Education Wang Yingjie
Institute of International and Comparative Education Gu Xianlin
Institute of International and Comparative Education Gao Yimin
Institute of International and Comparative Education Li Jiayong
Institute of International and Comparative Education Liu Qiang
Institute of International and Comparative Education Teng Jun
Institute of Educational Management Yu Kai
Institute of Teachers Education Zhu Xudong
Institute of Higher Education Hong Chengwen
Institute of Preschool Education Huo Liyan
Peking University Graduate School of Education Shi Xiaoguang
Tsinghua University Institute of Education Wang Xiaoyang
University of China School of Education, Minzu Chang Yongcai
University of China School of Education, Renmin Zhang Donghui
Beijing University of Technology Institute of Higher Education Wang Zhanrui

 

Civil Engineering

Coordinating institution Institute Coordinator / Academic leader
Tongji University Huang Hongwei

 

Particicipating institutions Institute Representative(s)

Tongji University

Huang Hongwei
Zhao Cheng
Feng Peng
Chen Jian
Zhu Lihua
Ren Rui
Wang Wan
Shen Jiajun
Zhang Xiangrong
Su Xiaojuan
Ye Weimin
Chongqing University Li Zhengliang
Harbin Institute of Technology Lu Dagang
Tsinghua University Ma Zhiliang
Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology Shi Qingxuan

 

Business Administration

Coordinating institution Institute Coordinator / Academic leader
Xi’an Jiaotong University Wei SUN (Coordinator)
Youmin XI (Academic leader)

 

Particicipating institutions Institute Representative(s)
Xi’an Jiaotong University Youmin XI
Research Institute of Higher Education Wei SUN
Yingluo WANG (Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering)
Huaizu LI
Fubin SUN
Xinhong WANG
Xiaotao YAO
Qin SU
Research Institute of Higher Education Gengshu LU
Cong ZHANG
Tianjin University Wei ZHANG
Dongbei University of Finance and Economics Xuhui WANG
Sun Yat-sen University Yongli WANG
Xin YU
Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University Sarah Dixon